DATA CENTER

RENDIMIENTO NUNCA VISTO Y MÁXIMA POTENCIA

Los HBA de canales de fibra óptica ofrecen rendimiento ilimitado, agilidad operativa y la potencia máxima de la virtualización por cloud.

  1. Industry leading native FC performance with extremely low CPU usage with full hardware offloads. This solution offers higher per-port performance with low power.

  2. Industry leading native FC performance with extremely low CPU usage with full hardware offloads. This solution offers higher per-port performance with low power.

  3. Maximum performance to support larger server virtualisation deployments & scalable cloud initiatives. Updated multicore processors, SSDs, & faster server host bus architectures. Reduced costs through simplified deployment & management, & fewer required cards, cables, & PCIe slots.

  4. Streamlined installation & management, plus unrivaled scalability & industry-leading virtualisation support make this dual-port host bus adapter ideal for enterprise & mixed-OS environments. With powerful management tools, it delivers maximum performance in the widest range of applications.

  5. Streamlined installation & management, plus unrivaled scalability & industry-leading virtualisation support make this single-port host bus adapter ideal for enterprise & mixed-OS environments. With powerful management tools, it delivers maximum performance in the widest range of applications.

  6. Dual-port adapter with SFP+ LC-style connectors. Adapter connects to SFP+ Multimode Fiber SR optical modules & supports 8 Gbps per port maximum bidirectional throughput for high-bandwidth storage (SAN). Can be used in a standard or low-profile PCI Express slot.

  7. Single-port adapter with SFP+ LC-style connectors. Adapter connects to SFP+ Multimode Fiber SR optical modules & supports 8 Gbps per port maximum bidirectional throughput for high-bandwidth storage (SAN). Can be used in a standard or low-profile PCI Express slot.

Ver información importante sobre disponibilidad, garantías y más de Lenovo.com
X

Disponibilidad: Las especificaciones y la disponibilidad de las notebooks, netbooks, desktops, workstations, servidores y accesorios pueden cambiar sin previo aviso. Lenovo no se responsabiliza por errores fotográficos y/o tipográficos.

Garantía:  Lenovo no representa productos o servicios de terceros, tampoco otorga garantías relacionadas con productos y servicios de terceros. La garantía limitada de Lenovo sólo corresponde para los productos de hardware de Lenovo adquiridos para uso personal y no se transfiere en caso de reventa.

General: Revise la información importante suminstrada por Microsoft que puede ser aplicada a tu sistema de compra, incluyendo detalles de Windows 10, Windows 8, Windows 7, y potenciales actualizaciones/volver al sistema anterior. Lenovo no hace representación ni garantía con respecto a productos o servicios de terceros.

Lenovo es una marca registrada de Lenovo. Chromebook, Google Play y el logotipo de Google Play son marcas registradas de Google Inc. Todas las demás marcas comerciales son propiedad de sus respectivos dueños. © 2019, Lenovo Group Limited.

*Tiendas: Consulte previamente los precios y el stock en tiendas y revendedores. Pueden variar de uno a otro.

Marcas comerciales: Lenovo, ThinkPad, ThinkCentre, ThinkStation y el logo de Lenovo son marcas registradas de Lenovo. Microsoft, Windows, Windows NT y el logotipo de Windows son marcas registradas de Microsoft Corporation. Ultrabook, Celeron, Celeron Inside, Core Inside, Intel, Intel Logo, Intel Atom, Intel Atom Inside, Intel Core, Intel Inside, Intel Inside Logo, Intel vPro, Itanium, Itanium Inside, Pentium, Pentium Inside, vPro Inside, Xeon, Xeon Phi, Xeon Inside y Intel Optane son marcas comerciales de la Corporación Intel o sus filiales en los Estados Unidos o en otros países.